Travel Visa


Travel Visa

Visitors must be in possession of valid passports or other internationally recognised travel documents endorsed for traveling to Malaysia The passport must not expire within 6 months of visit, which means passport has to be good until May 2017.

Download the Visa Invitation Request Form here. Please be aware that it is the sole responsibility of the attendee to obtain the necessary paperwork for entry into Malaysia. This letter does not guarantee that you will be granted a visa. To receive an invitation letter by mail or fax, you must first register for the conference.

Information on visa applications is available at: http://www.imi.gov.my/index.php/en/main-services/visa/visa-requirement-by-country. Visa requirements depend on the country of origin and last destinations before entering Malaysia. Conference participants should contact their local Malaysian consulate to confirm visa requirements.

Please visit Immigration Department of Malaysia http://www.imi.gov.my/index.php/en/ to learn more about Malaysia Visa procedure and regulations.